Limit search to specific registries

ALT TAG
Vergabeplattform Bayern
Select authority

ALT TAG
Vergabeplattform Berlin
Select authority

ALT TAG
Vergabeplattform Wuppertal
Select authority

ALT TAG
Vergabeplattform Stuttgart
Select authority

ALT TAG
Vergabeplattform Hannover
Select authority

ALT TAG
Vergabeplattform der GMSH
Select authority

ALT TAG
RIB eVergabe
Select authority

 

T260136_0309_081026 Dorotheenstraße Umgestaltung

Action: I20382140050 Dorotheenstrasse / Endgültige Umgestaltung BBpl.

Brief Description
Die Baumaßnahme Umgestaltung der Dorotheenstraße in Stuttgart-Mitte umfasst die Dorotheenstraße vom Schillerplatz bis zur Holzstraße sowie die Münzstraße bis zur Planie und die Goerdeler Straße einschl. der randlichen Flächen.

Erforderliche Arbeiten:
- Herrichten der Baufelder
- Abbrucharbeiten
- Erd- und Aushubarbeiten
- Leitungs- und Kanalarbeiten
- Asphalt- und Pflasterarbeiten
- Landschaftsgärtnerische Arbeiten

Hauptmengen Wege und Straßenbau:
ca. 760 m³ bituminöse Schichten ausbauen und entsorgen
ca. 1.600 m³ Frostschutz-/Schottertragschichten ausbauen
ca. 1.500 m³ Bodenaustausch
ca. 3.200 m³ Frostschutz-/Schottertragschichten herstellen
ca. 2.700 m² Asphalttragschicht
ca. 2.300 m² Asphaltbinderschicht
ca. 2.800 m² Asphaltdeckschicht
ca. 3.400 m² Pflasterbelag
ca. 900 m² Plattenbelag

Dates and deadlines
  • Period
    18.01.2027 until 26.05.2028
  • Expiration time
    Oct 8, 2026, 10:00 AM34 days to go
  • Opening Date
    Oct 8, 2026, 10:00 AM34 days to go
  • Award period
    Nov 2, 202659 days to go
  • Bidders requests
    Oct 2, 2026, 10:00 AM28 days to go

Contracting Authority
LHS - Dienstleistungszentrum Bauvertragswesen
Hauptstätter Str. 66
70178 Stuttgart
Execution place

Awarded
  • Regulation
    VOB
  • Tender Procedures
    Öffentliche Ausschreibung
  • Subdivision into lots
    No
  • Side-offers allowed
    No
  • Several main offers allowed.
    No

Delivery form
elektronisch in Textform

CPV Codes
45233120-6 Road construction works

Information on ongoing tenders

If you would like to receive information on ongoing procurement procedures electronically, please register here.

Register now

Documents

Dear RIB Tender user,

You are using an outdated browser that does not correctly display all the contents of RIB Tender. In order to make full use of our pages in appearance and function, we recommend that you install one of the newer browsers below: