Limit search to specific registries

ALT TAG
Vergabeplattform Bayern
Select authority

ALT TAG
Vergabeplattform Berlin
Select authority

ALT TAG
Vergabeplattform Wuppertal
Select authority

ALT TAG
Vergabeplattform Stuttgart
Select authority

ALT TAG
Vergabeplattform Hannover
Select authority

ALT TAG
Vergabeplattform der GMSH
Select authority

ALT TAG
RIB eVergabe
Select authority

 

125_2026 Sanierung NW-Bereich Neue IGS Göttingen

Action: 40.2 Ausschreibungen FD Schulangelegenheiten

Brief Description
In der Neuen IGS, Theodor-Heuss-Straße 25 in 37075 Göttingen ist das Mobiliar eines naturwissenschaftlichen Unterrichtsraumes sowie des danebenliegenden Vorbereitungsraumes zu erneuern.

Dates and deadlines
  • Period
    18.10.2027 until 29.10.2027
  • Expiration time
    Sep 22, 2026, 10:15 AM20 days to go
  • Opening Date
    Sep 22, 2026, 10:15 AM20 days to go
  • Award period
    Nov 2, 202662 days to go
  • Bidders requests
    Sep 16, 2026, 12:00 PM14 days to go

Contracting Authority
Stadt Göttingen -
Hiroshimaplatz 1-4
37083 Göttingen
vergabestelle@goettingen.de
Execution place

Awarded
  • Regulation
    VOB/A
  • Tender Procedures
    Öffentliche Ausschreibung
  • Subdivision into lots
    No
  • Side-offers allowed
    No
  • Several main offers allowed.
    No

Delivery form
elektronisch in Textform
elektronisch mit qualifizierter Signatur

CPV Codes
45214630-5 Scientific installations

Information on ongoing tenders

If you would like to receive information on ongoing procurement procedures electronically, please register here.

Register now

Documents

Dear RIB Tender user,

You are using an outdated browser that does not correctly display all the contents of RIB Tender. In order to make full use of our pages in appearance and function, we recommend that you install one of the newer browsers below: